Proquest: Introducción

Áreas de conocimiento

Ciencias Naturales

Bases de datos (45):

Algology Mycology and Protozoology Abstracts (Microbiology C)
Animal Behavior Abstracts
Aqualine
Aquatic Science & Fisheries Abstracts (ASFA) 1: Biological Sciences & Living Resources
Aquatic Science & Fisheries Abstracts (ASFA) 2: Ocean Technology, Policy & Non-Living Resources
Aquatic Science & Fisheries Abstracts (ASFA) 3: Aquatic Pollution & Environmental Quality
Aquatic Science & Fisheries Abstracts (ASFA) Aquaculture Abstracts
Aquatic Science & Fisheries Abstracts (ASFA) Marine Biotechnology Abstracts
Bacteriology Abstracts (Microbiology B)
Biochemistry Abstracts 1
Biochemistry Abstracts 3
Biotechnology Research Abstracts
Calcium & Calcified Tissue Abstracts
Chemoreception Abstracts
COS Conference Papers Index
Ecology Abstracts
Endocrinology Abstracts
Entomology Abstracts
Environment Abstracts
Environmental Engineering Abstracts
Environmental Impact Statements
Environmental Impact Statements: Digests
Genetics Abstracts
Health & Safety Science Abstracts
Human Genome Abstracts
Immunology Abstracts
Industrial and Applied Microbiology Abstracts (Microbiology A)
MEDLINE®
Neurosciences Abstracts
Nucleic Acids Abstracts
Oceanic Abstracts
Oncogenes and Growth Factors Abstracts
Plant Science
Pollution Abstracts
ProQuest Deep Indexing: Aquatic Sciences
ProQuest Deep Indexing: Biological Sciences
ProQuest Deep Indexing: Environmental Sciences
ProQuest Illustrata: Natural Sciences
ProQuest Natural Science Collection
Risk Abstracts
Sustainability Science Abstracts
Toxicology Abstracts
TOXLINE
Virology and AIDS Abstracts
Water Resources Abstracts
 

Biología y Medicina

Bases de datos (32):

Algology Mycology and Protozoology Abstracts (Microbiology C)
Animal Behavior Abstracts
Aquatic Science & Fisheries Abstracts (ASFA) 1: Biological Sciences & Living Resources
Aquatic Science & Fisheries Abstracts (ASFA) Aquaculture Abstracts
Aquatic Science & Fisheries Abstracts (ASFA) Marine Biotechnology Abstracts
Bacteriology Abstracts (Microbiology B)
Biochemistry Abstracts 1
Biochemistry Abstracts 3
Biological Sciences
Biotechnology Research Abstracts
Calcium & Calcified Tissue Abstracts
Chemoreception Abstracts
COS Conference Papers Index
Ecology Abstracts
Endocrinology Abstracts
Entomology Abstracts
Genetics AbstractsHealth & Medical Collection
Health & Safety Science Abstracts
Human Genome Abstracts
Immunology Abstracts
Industrial and Applied Microbiology Abstracts (Microbiology A)
MEDLINE®
Neurosciences Abstracts
Nucleic Acids Abstracts
Oncogenes and Growth Factors Abstracts
Plant Science
ProQuest Deep Indexing: Biological Sciences
PsycINFO
Toxicology Abstracts
TOXLINE
Virology and AIDS Abstracts

Arquitectura

Base de datos:

Avery Index to Architectural Periodicals

Tesis / Disertaciones

Bases de datos:

Dissertations & Theses @ Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
ProQuest Dissertations & Theses (PQDT)

Informática

Bases de datos:

ProQuest Computing

Economía y empresa

Bases de datos:

ProQuest Historical Annual Reports

Psicología

Bases de datos:

PsycInfo

Educación Física

Bases de datos:

Physical Education Index

Literatura

Bases de datos:

ProQuest es una plataforma de acceso restringido. Si eres miembro de la comunidad universitaria y te encuentras en uno de los campus de la ULPGC, podrás acceder directamente mediante el siguiente enlace:

Siempre podrás encontrar el acceso a los recursos de la Biblioteca desde la página de inicio de esta web (http://biblioteca.ulpgc.es).

Acceso remoto

Si te encuentras fuera del campus tienes dos formas de acceso remoto. En ambos casos necesitas utilizar tu usuario y contraseña institucional (el mismo que utilizas con el correo).

Conexión vía ULPGC

Accede a la página de Acceso remoto de la Biblioteca e introduce tu usuario y clave.

A continuación accede a ProQuest desde la nueva página de inicio de la biblioteca, que contiene en la dirección bibproxy.ulpgc.es

Conexión vía editor

Accede a la página de identificación de ProQuest.

1. Selecciona: Región "España (Servicio de Identidad de RedIRIS)"
2. Escoge en Biblioteca o Institución "Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria"
3. Valídate con tus claves institucionales